Bihar Corona Sahayata App Apk Download | Apply Online & Get Rs 1000 (aapda.bih.nic.in)

Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download | How to apply online for Bihara Corona Assitance Yojana at aapda.bih.nic.in: To combat the COVID-19 disasters in the state, Bihar government released बिहार कोरोना सहायता App and to help the citizens of Bihar during the ongoing lockdown due to coronavirus, Bihar Government decided to help all the citizens of Bihar outside of the state by depositing an amount of Rs 1000 through the Bihar Corona Sahayata Yojana. To avail the benefit, citizens have to download the Bihar Corona Sahayata App APK file, I have given the link of the app below. Under this initiative, Bihar Citizens who are trapped outside the state will be provided with an assistance of Rs.1000/- by the State Government.

In this article, we will know how to apply for the बिहार कोरोना सहायता and will also provide you the download link of Bihar Corona Sahayata app or apk. So let’s start.

aapda.bih.nic.in
aapda.bih.nic.in corona assistance apk download and details

What is Bihar Corona Sahayata Yojana of Bihar government?

Bihar Corona Sahayata App or Bihar Corona Assitance Support App is an application developed by the government of Bihar to help the Biharis citizens outside of the state by providing him a sum of Rs 1000 in the beneficiary bank account. Coronavirus has created havoc throughout the world and the situation in India is going out of hand too. Many state governments have come with different schemes to help their citizens.

While the lockdown in the country was for around 22 days ending on 15th April, However seeing the prevalent situation, it is most probably that the lockdown will be extended till 30th April. After the lockdown many workers of Bihar got trapped in another states of India. So to help those trapped citizens, Bihar government launched this scheme.

Through the Chief Minister’s Relief Fund, Bihar Disaster Management Department, Bihar Patna, under the Chief Minister’s Special Assistance, people trapped outside Bihar will be given Rs.1000 / -. To get this, download the Mobile App Corona Assistance Bihar [Bihar Corona Sahayata] from the link given below and enter information about yourself.

The beneficiary will be identified through बिहार कोरोना सहायता App and the amount of Rs 1000 will be sent directly to the beneficiary’s bank account. Only the resident of Bihar will be benefited through Bihar Corona Sahayata scheme of the state government and this is the reason they are required to provide a copy of their Aadhaar card and the bank details of only account based in Bihar.

Bihar Corona Sahayata Scheme Brief Summary (aapda.bih.nic.in):

bihar corona apk download
bihar corona apk download

This scheme is only for those people who are residents of Bihar state and are out of Bihar due to Coronavirus.

Following are the documents required for this:

  1. Aadhaar Card Copy of the Beneficiary
  2. Bank account in the name of the beneficiary which is in the branch of a bank located in the state of Bihar.

Other important things required to avail the benefit through Bihar Corona Sahayata scheme:

  1. The photo (selfie) of the beneficiary will be matched to the photo of the Aadhaar database, so the photo of the Aadhaar should be clear.
  2. There will be only one registration on an Aadhaar number.
  3. The OTP received on the mobile number has to be done on the mobile app.
  4. Assistance related to this will be sent to the bank account only.

Bihar Corona Sahayata App Overview

Bihar government developed Bihar Corona Tatkal Support apk. Below are the details regarding the Bihar corona app or apk.

Name of the AppBihar Corona Sahayata
StateBihar
Application TypeMobile Application
Date of Release5th April 2020
Concerned DepartmentDisaster Management Department, Government of Bihar
BeneficiaryPeople trapped outside Bihar
Assistance ProvidedRs.1000/-
Disaster Management Dept. Websitehttp://aapda.bih.nic.in/

Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download | Download Bihar Corona Assitance Apk

How to apply online for Bihar Corona Sahayata scheme

  • First of all, Download the Bihar Corona Assitance Apk from above link.
  • After downloading it, Install and open it.
  • Now, on the homepage, click on “Proceed to Registration” i.e. “पंजीकरण के लिए आगे बढ़ें” tab.
  • Now in the next step, You have to fill your name, gender, father name, gram panchayat name and Aadhaar number, etc. You have to Verify the Aadhaar No also.
  • Now, provide your mobile number, current state detail, bank details.
  • After filling the details, you have to upload the picture of your Aadhaar copy and your selfie as per the instruction prescribed. Click on Registration tab.
  • A declaration box will appear. Mark the declaration and click on “Verify” tab.

That’s it. You have successfully applied for the assistance of Rs 1000 through Bihar Corona Tatkal Support Mobile App”. The amount will reflect into your bank accounts after some day. You will get a message regarding the same on your registered mobile number.

How to do correction in form on Bihar Corona Support page

  • First of all, Open Bihar Corona Assistance App on your mobile phone.
  • On the homepage, click on “Correction in registration data” i.e. “पंजीकरण डेटा में सुधार” option.
  • Make necessary correction in the data.
  • Proceed to submit and new data will be saved.

Eligible States in Bihar for Corona Tatkal Support Scheme

Bihar Tatkal Support Yojana or Bihar Corona Sahayata Scheme is available for all the states of Bihar. BTW to get the benefits under this scheme, residents must be living outside of Bihar.

Support and Helpline alloted for बिहार कोरोना सहायता scheme

In case of any technical guidance related to the mobile application, users can contact at [email protected] or visit the official portal. You can also contact at the contact number concerned person shared below-

Contact No.- 0612-2294204, 0612-2294205

Krishna8789410978
Abhinav7667426822
Raj9534547098
Adarsh8292825106
Indrajit8986294256
Shubham8271226204
Shamshad9310898241
Vineet8969762669
Amit96317454
Shamsher Alam7903890308
Shwetabh7903972547
Anuj8010970256

Bihar Corona Sahayata Scheme or aapda.bih.nic.in FAQs

From where can I download the Bihar Corona Mobile APK application?

You can download it from http://aapda.bih.nic.in.

How much amount will I get under Bihar Corona Assistance scheme?

You will receive an assistance of Rs.1000/-.

I am from Bihar but currently I am in Delhi, can I get the benefit under this scheme?

Yes, all the residents of Bihar trapped in any state outside Bihar are eligible for this benefit

How can I avail the Bihar Corona Sahayata benefit?

You have to download the Bihar Tatkal Corona Support apk and need to fill the form/

Is it compulsory to upload a copy of Aadhaar?

Yes, Aadhar number is compulsory.

I am not a resident of Bihar, but works in Bihar; Can I avail the benefit?

No, only the residents of Bihar can avail the benefits under this scheme?

What document do I need to apply for Bihar Corona Sahayata Yojana?

Candidates will need Adhar Card Copy, Bank Details, etc.

TAGS: Bihar Corona Sahayata App Download, Bihar Corona Assistance Apk Download, Bihar Corona Tatkal Support App, Apply Online for Bihar Corona Support scheme, Bihar Corona Support Online Form, Bihar Corona aapda.bih.nic.in form, Bihar Corona Sahayata online form, Bihar Corona Sahayata apk download, Bihar Corona Sahayata Bihar sarkar app, Bihar Corona Sahayata yojana app download

Avatar

Written by Abhishek

Abhishek is the CEO-Founder of the tricksNhub. He is a Freelancer, Blogger, and SEO enthusiast. He is obsessed with Movies, TV Shows, and photography while writing is his first love. He has completed his B.Tech from NIT Jaipur and left his Job of teaching to achieve his passion for Blogging. He has experienced of more than 5 years in Blogging.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Brendan Taylor rues Covid-19’s impact on Zimbabwe cricket

USWNT star Carli Lloyd says NFL dream may have to ‘get pushed a year or so’